Back to Top

Health Winners

Best Chiropractor

Winner: Minser Chiropractic Clinic, St. Cloud.

Runners-up: Williams Integracare, Sartell; 360 Chiropractic, Sartell.

Honorable mentions: Hjort Chiropractic, St. Cloud; Crossroads Chiropractic Clinic, St. Cloud.

Best Dentist

Winner: Northway Dental Associates, St. Cloud.

Runners-up: Styles, Cotton and Milbert PA, St. Joseph; Mumm & Kron Family Dentistry, St. Cloud.

Honorable mentions: Cold Spring Family Dentistry, Cold Spring; Peterson Dental Associates, St. Cloud.

Best Doctor - General Practice

Winner: Dr. Kimberly W. Spaulding, of St. Cloud Medical Group, St. Cloud.

Runners-up: Dr. Jennifer J. Boelter, of St. Cloud Medical Group, St. Cloud; Dr. Mohammed Yassin, of CentraCare, St. Cloud.

Honorable mentions: Dr. Julie K. Anderson, of St. Cloud Medical Group, St. Cloud; Dr. Mark R. Halstrom, of Williams Integracare, Sartell.

Best Eye Care

Winner: PineCone Vision Center, Sartell.

Runners-up: Insight Eye Care, Waite Park; Northway Eye & Contact Lens Center/Gaida’s Opticians, St. Cloud.

Honorable mentions: St. Cloud Eye Clinic, St. Cloud; Shopko Optical, St. Cloud.

Best Fitness/Health Club

Winner: STa-Fit, Sartell

Runners-up: Rejuv Medical, Waite Park; St. Cloud Area Family YMCA, St. Cloud

Honorable mentions: Peak Physique Transformation Center, St. Cloud; Orangetheory, Waite Park

Best Medical Facility

Winner: CentraCare Clinics, St. Cloud

Runners-up: St. Cloud Medical Group, St. Cloud; HealthPartners Central Minnesota Clinics, Sartell

Honorable mentions: Williams Integracare, Sartell; St. Cloud Orthopedics, Sartell

Best Pediatric Clinic

Winner: CentraCare Clinic - Health Plaza Pediatrics, St. Cloud

Runners-up: Sartell Pediatrics, Sartell; St. Cloud Medical Group, St. Cloud

Honorable mentions: N/A

Best Personal Trainer

Winner: Dayna Deters of Dayna Deters Determined Fitness, Sartell

Runners-up: Rich Schimenek of Trois-Rivieres Training, St. Cloud; Tim Moes of Peak Physique Transformation Center, St. Cloud

Honorable mentions: Kami Pribnow of Fitmiss Training, Sartell; Kim Swenson of Rejuv Medical, Waite Park

Best Physical Therapy

Winner: Orthopedic Sports Center, Sartell

Runners-up: CentraCare, St. Cloud; Williams Integracare, Sartell

Honorable mentions: Northern Star Therapy, St. Cloud; NovaCare Rehabilitation, Sartell

Best Spa/Massage

Winner: Daylily Spa Salon, St. Cloud

Runners-up: The Quick Fix Massage Shop, St. Cloud; Massage Envy, St. Cloud

Honorable mentions: GB & Co. Hair Skin Spa, St. Cloud; Everyday Beautiful Skin and Body Spa, Little Falls

Best Specialty Doctor

Winner: Dr. Joel Baumgartner, MD, Sports Medicine, of Rejuv Medical, Waite Park

Runners-up: Dr. David Smith, M.D. Pediatrics, of Sartell Pediatrics, Sartell; Dr. David Kroska, MD, OBGYN, of CentraCare, St. Cloud

Honorable mentions: Dr. Chip Martin, MD, Pediatrics, of CentraCare, St. Cloud; Dr. Robert Stocker, MD, OB/GYN, of CentraCare, St. Cloud

- Back to Best of Central Minnesota -